Terms and Conditions: 

  • Anna Ludford Dance uses a ‘hands on’ approach. Teachers therefore may make appropriate physical contact with your child during class.

  • Each child receives one free class as a trial irrespective of whether the child has had a break from coming along and wishes to try out classes again.

  • For Stage Two and Three: If your child misses two consecutive weeks, without notice, we will assume that you no longer wish to come along and will therefore offer your place to someone on the waiting list.

  • Classes cost £6.00 on a pay as you go basis, or you can buy a class card to receive two free classes in every 10 for £50.00.

  • 10 class cards are not transferable and are non refundable.

  • Anna Ludford Dance has the right to cancel classes at any time. In the unlikely event that cancellation occurs, parents will be notified via the Facebook Page – www.facebook.com/toddledance

  • The responsibility of the health and safety of the child lies with the parent/guardian for Toddle and Stage Two classes.

  • Parents and caregivers must remain on Site for the duration of all classes.

Privacy Policy:

  • Anna Ludford Dance is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

  • Anna Ludford Dance may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 10th January 2018.

What we collect:
  • We may collect the following information:

  • Name of you and your child

  • Contact information including email address

  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather:
  • We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security:
  • We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information:

  • You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@annaludforddance.com

  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

  • We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Anna Ludford Dance, 14 Merlin Way, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL53 0LT.

  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Company Details
  • Company Name: Anna Ludford Dance

  • Copyright Anna Ludford Dance

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Anna Ludford Dance Copyright 2018